Artist’s Booth Numbers and Map
Sample of Map
1. Viterbo University Student Art Display
2. Daniel Stokes (La Crosse, WI) /Ceramics – NEW
3. Cindy Stuhr (La Crosse, WI) /Painting
4. Kelly Nelson (Cumberland, WI) /Jewelry
5. Jamie Leigh (New Lisbon, WI) /Painting
6. Michael Holler (Onalaska, WI) /Photography
7. Randy Reeves (Onalaska, WI) /Ceramics
8. • AAUW:
Artist Services
Water and Soft Drinks Sales
Information,
9. Robbie Brokken (Harmony, MN) /Jewelry – NEW
10. Sue Berg (Viroqua, WI) /Author
11. Steve Tooke (Colorado Springs, CO) /Jewelry
12. • AAUW:
Raffle Sales for Scholarships.
13. Connie Helgerson (Holmen, WI) /Painting
14. Robert Riechel (Holmen, WI) /Painting
15. Mary Denzer (Houston, MN) /Pottery
16. Vic Rouleau (Holcombe, WI) /Metal
17. Bob Geisel (Madison, WI) /Jewelry – NEW
18. Terri Crandall (Owatonna, MN) /Glass
19. Laura Larabee (Monticello, IA) /Painting
20. Johanna Moldenhauer (Onalaska, WI)/Pottery
21. Nancy Jackson (Menomonie, WI) /Glass – NEW
22. David Sonnenburg (Ferryville, WI) /Photography – NEW
23. Rachelle Stracke (Sauk City, WI) /Painting
24. Clint Peterson (Postville, IA /Metal & Leather
25. Shelly Lanzel (Holmen, WI) /Jewelry
26. Melissa Rohwer (Wyocena, WI) /Painting
27. Phillip Waletzko (La Crosse, WI) /Wood
28. Kay & Dawn Campbell (Ferryville, WI) /Ceramics
29. Glen Kordus (Windsor, WI) / Fiber
30. Karen Genz (La Crosse, WI) / Photography
31. Lynn Dolozel (Holmen, WI) / Jewelry
32 . Steven Beseler (La Crosse, WI) / Painting
33. Kathleen Aaker (La Crosse, WI) / Fiber
34. Bill Zierke (Onalaska, WI) / Painting
& Mike Zierke (Onalaska, WI) / Drawing
35. Gary Barone (Strum, WI) / Wood
36. Patty Martinson (Strum, WI) / Fiber & Painting
37. Timothy Kobs (Trempealeau, WI) / Painting
38. John Schneider (Viroqua, WI) / Painting
41 Carly Petrausky (La Crosse, WI) / Glass
42. Jessica Curning-Kuenzi (Blue Mounds, WI) / Photography & Jewelry
43. Elizabeth Rose (La Crosse, WI) / Glass
44. Ann Goldman (La Crosse, WI) / Pottery
45. Sheryl Rupprecht (Holmen, WI) / Painting – NEW
46. Nan Marshall (Viroqua, WI) / Jewelry – NEW
47. Joni Welda (La Crescent, MN) / Photpgraphy – NEW
48. Constance Thompson (Stoddard, WI) / Jewelry – NEW
50. Chris Weber (Appleton, WI) / Ceramics – NEW
51. Herb Johnson (Hartford, WI) / Metal – NEW
52, Deb Conlon (Gays Mills, WI) / Painting
53, John & Margaret Crahen (Baraboo, WI) / Glass
54. Terry Cornforth (Sparta, WI) / Mixed Media – NEW
61. Derek Carlson (New Richmond, WI) / Painting
62. Maryann & Rick Frietsche (Rochester, MN) / Jewelry
63. Lori Hungerholt (Rushford, MN) / Basketry
64. Pete Sandker (La Crosse, WI) / Painting
65. Phyllis Schoen (Holmen, WI) / Basketry
66. Kathy Sanford (Onalaska, WI) / Jewelry
67. Souvany Lor / (Green Bay, WI) / Hmong Fiber
68. Linda Carlson (Minnesota City, MN) / Glass
69. Steve Miller (River Falls, WI) / Wood
70. Karie Hiam (Ferryville, WI) / Photography
71. Rachel Hoscheit (Onalaska, WI) / Jewelry
72. Amanda Boots (Des Moines, IA) / Mixed Media 3D
73. Erich Boldt (La Crosse, WI) / Painting
74. Beki Biesterfelt (Ferryville, WI) / Fiber
75. Lake Garren (Sarasota, FL) / Jewelry
76. Mark Lajiness (Janesville, WI) / Sculpture
Food and Refreshments
77. Roncalli Newman
Ice Cream Sundae and Float Fundraiser
78. Crepe Jeanluc
79. Apothik Food Truck 4
80. Five Star Eggroll Food Truck
81. Ice Cold Refreshments
at Eggroll Truck
Note: AAUW’s purpose of this site is to benefit the artists. Please browse, enjoy seeing their work and purchase something to help them if you can. The Art Fair’s purpose is to award scholarship money to local students. Please donate.